Difference between revisions of "Video Tutorials"
added GECK quick tips #3 and linked Bethsoft Softworks names to the User pages
imported>Illyism (created page) |
imported>Illyism (added GECK quick tips #3 and linked Bethsoft Softworks names to the User pages) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|| GECK Tutorial and Layout | || GECK Tutorial and Layout | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2xskfNS8HE 1], [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akM2ynhtdIo 2] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2xskfNS8HE 1], [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=akM2ynhtdIo 2] | ||
|| Bethesda (Daryl Brigner) | || Bethesda ([[User:Dbrigner|Daryl Brigner]]) | ||
|| 2. Beginner | || 2. Beginner | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|| [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Navmesh#Step_2:_Navmesh_a_Hallway|Hallway Navmesh]] | || [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Navmesh#Step_2:_Navmesh_a_Hallway|Hallway Navmesh]] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYJAj-63FR4 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYJAj-63FR4 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Jeff Browne) | || Bethesda ([[User:Jbrowne|Jeff Browne]]) | ||
|| 2. Beginner | || 2. Beginner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Navmesh#Step_3:_Navmesh_the_Rest_of_the_Level|Clutter Navmesh]] | || [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Navmesh#Step_3:_Navmesh_the_Rest_of_the_Level|Clutter Navmesh]] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HgB6vgfg3xc 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HgB6vgfg3xc 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Jeff Browne) | || Bethesda ([[User:Jbrowne|Jeff Browne]]) | ||
|| 2. Beginner | || 2. Beginner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_NPC_population|NPC's and Patrol Paths]] | || [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_NPC_population|NPC's and Patrol Paths]] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXTo5i-NtzI 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rXTo5i-NtzI 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Phil Nelson) | || Bethesda ([[User:Pnelson|Phil Nelson]]) | ||
|| 3. Intermediate | || 3. Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Traps|Working with Traps]] | || [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Traps|Working with Traps]] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ivAKpbMMXho 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ivAKpbMMXho 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Jesse Tucker) | || Bethesda ([[User:Jesse Tucker|Jesse Tucker]]) | ||
|| 3. Intermediate | || 3. Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://bethblog.com/index.php/2009/01/21/geck-quick-tips-2-bunker-kit-snap-to-reference/ Bunker Kit & Snap To Reference] | || [http://bethblog.com/index.php/2009/01/21/geck-quick-tips-2-bunker-kit-snap-to-reference/ Bunker Kit & Snap To Reference (GQT #2)] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IO470Cxk3fA&fmt=22 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IO470Cxk3fA&fmt=22 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Jeff Browne) | || Bethesda ([[User:Jbrowne|Jeff Browne]]) | ||
|| 3. Intermediate | || 3. Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Optimization|Optimizing and Performance | || [[Bethsoft_Tutorial_Optimization|Optimizing and Performance]] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vRP_G5BnglQ 1], [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r2Wu75-IN44 2] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vRP_G5BnglQ 1], [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r2Wu75-IN44 2] | ||
|| Bethesda (Jeff Browne) | || Bethesda ([[User:Jbrowne|Jeff Browne]]) | ||
|| 3. Intermediate | || 3. Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [http://bethblog.com/index.php/2009/01/09/geck-quick-tips-1-hiding-references-orthographic-view/#more-2390 Hiding References (GQT)] | || [http://bethblog.com/index.php/2009/01/09/geck-quick-tips-1-hiding-references-orthographic-view/#more-2390 Hiding References (GQT #1)] | ||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dcFPAB2q_3c 1] | || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dcFPAB2q_3c 1] | ||
|| Bethesda (Joel Burgess) | || Bethesda ([[User:JBurgess|Joel Burgess]]) | ||
|| 3. Intermediate | || 3. Intermediate | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|| [http://www.fallout3nexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=3541 1] | || [http://www.fallout3nexus.com/downloads/file.php?id=3541 1] | ||
|| Ar1z | || Ar1z | ||
|| 4. Advanced | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://bethblog.com/index.php/2009/02/09/geck-quick-tips-3-weapon-creation-pt-1/ Weapon Creation (GQT #3)] | |||
|| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U31arsrgkxs&fmt=22 1] | |||
|| Bethesda ([[User:Pnelson|Phil Nelson]]) | |||
|| 4. Advanced | || 4. Advanced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |