Difference between revisions of "Equip Type"
no edit summary
imported>JSweeney |
imported>Pintocat |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=='''Description'''== | =='''Description'''== | ||
Many inventory items (including [[ | Many inventory items (including [[Ingestible|Ingestibles]], which actually appear in the [[:Category:Game Effects|Game Effects]] category) have an Equip Type that dictates how an item is equipped (i.e. how the armor is worn), and which hotkey image is to be used for the item (Mentats and Jet will use the same ''chems'' hotkey icon). Here are the different equip types: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BigGuns | |BigGuns | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EnergyWeapons | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|SmallGuns | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|MeleeWeapons | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UnarmedWeapons | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ThrowWeapons | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mine | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BodyWear | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HeadWear | |HeadWear | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HandWear | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chems | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stimpack | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Food | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alcohol | ||
| | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==See Also== | ||
[[ | [[GetEquipType]] | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] |