Difference between revisions of "Entry Point"
no edit summary
imported>Cipscis (Added note about OnAdd blocks and Death Items) |
imported>Pintocat |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Calculate My Critical Hit Damage || Run when calculating the player's critical hit damage || Modifies the damage | | Calculate My Critical Hit Damage || Run when calculating the player's critical hit damage || Modifies the damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calculate To Hit Chance || Run when the player queues a shot in VATS || Modifies the default to hit chance for the shot | | Calculate To Hit Chance || Run when the player queues a shot in VATS || Modifies the default to hit chance for the shot, NOTE: Broken as of 1.1.0035 patch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calculate Weapon Attack AP Cost || Run when the player attacks outside of VATS || Modifies the AP cost for attacking | | Calculate Weapon Attack AP Cost || Run when the player attacks outside of VATS || Modifies the AP cost for attacking | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Kill AP Reward || Run when VATS finishes if the player killed at least one enemy || Modifies the AP reward from 0 to another value | | Player Kill AP Reward || Run when VATS finishes if the player killed at least one enemy || Modifies the AP reward from 0 to another value | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3"| '''''Fallout: New Vegas''''' | |||
|- | |||
! Entry Point !! Description !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Action Point Cost || || | |||
|- | |||
| Action Point Regen || || | |||
|- | |||
| Chance for Item on Fire || || | |||
|- | |||
| Equip Speed || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Fast Travel Always || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Improved Detection || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Improved Item Detection || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Improved Spotting || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Jury Rigging || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Meltdown || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Pip Hacker || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Back Power Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Counter Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Crouched Power Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Forward Power Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Left Power Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Has Unarmed Right Power Attack || || | |||
|- | |||
| Knockdown Chance || || | |||
|- | |||
| Miss Fortune || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Aiming Move Speed || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Attack Speed || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Chance for Ammo Item || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Damage Threshold (defender) || Run when the player is hit || Modifies the DT of the player | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Damage Threshold (attacker) || Run when an enemy is hit || Modifies the DT of the enemy | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Item Damage || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Light Items || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Radiation Consumed || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Run Speed || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Threat || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Threat Range || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Throwing Velocity || || | |||
|- | |||
| Modify Weapon Strength Req || || | |||
|- | |||
| Reload Speed || || | |||
|- | |||
| See Enemy Health || || | |||
|- | |||
| VATS HelperChance || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Perk]] | [[Category:Perk]] |