Difference between revisions of "Begin"
Added NVSE Function blocktype
imported>Cipscis (Added info for new New Vegas blocktypes) |
imported>Odessa (Added NVSE Function blocktype) |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|Run once when object is activated by an NPC (Untested; New Vegas only) | |Run once when object is activated by an NPC (Untested; New Vegas only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Function]] | |||
|{ Arguments (optional) } | |||
|Special block type used only by [[User Defined Function]] scripts ([[New Vegas Script Extender|NVSE]] only) | |||
|} | |} | ||