Difference between revisions of "Begin"
Added NVSE Function blocktype
imported>Kkuhlmann |
imported>Odessa (Added NVSE Function blocktype) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Run once when actor starts specified package | |Run once when actor starts specified package | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnGrab]] | |||
| | |||
| Run once when the scripted object is grabbed by the player | |||
|- | |||
|[[OnRelease]] | |[[OnRelease]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Run once when the scripted object is released from player grab | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnReset]] | |[[OnReset]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
|ContainerRefID (optional) | |ContainerRefID (optional) | ||
|Run once when object is unequipped by ActorID. | |Run once when object is unequipped by ActorID. | ||
|- | |||
|[[OnOpen]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when the scripted container is opened. | |||
|- | |||
|[[OnClose]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when the scripted container is closed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SayToDone]] | |[[SayToDone]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|Special block type used only by Magic Effect scripts | |Special block type used only by Magic Effect scripts | ||
|- | |||
|[[OnFire]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when the scripted weapon is fired (New Vegas only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OnNPCActivate]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when object is activated by an NPC (Untested; New Vegas only) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Function]] | |||
|{ Arguments (optional) } | |||
|Special block type used only by [[User Defined Function]] scripts ([[New Vegas Script Extender|NVSE]] only) | |||
|} | |} | ||