Difference between revisions of "Begin"
Added info for new New Vegas blocktypes
imported>Zumbs (added description for OnGrab and OnRelease) |
imported>Cipscis (Added info for new New Vegas blocktypes) |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| | | | ||
|Special block type used only by Magic Effect scripts | |Special block type used only by Magic Effect scripts | ||
|- | |||
|[[OnFire]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when the scripted weapon is fired (New Vegas only) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OnNPCActivate]] | |||
| | |||
|Run once when object is activated by an NPC (Untested; New Vegas only) | |||
|} | |} | ||